2011 Boulder Jewish Festival

Poster

Slideshows

2011 Community Organizations

2011 Fine Art and Judaica

2011 Entertainment

2011 People

2011 Great Food

Main Stage Entertainment

Main Stage Entertainment Schedule for the 2011 Festival! Times are subject to change.

11:00 Jeff Kagan and Paige Doughty
12:00 Rabbi Joe Black
12:30 Broadway in Boulder
1:00 Jus Goodie
2:00 Maccabeats
3:00 Hal Aqua and The Lost Tribe
4:00 Or Zimrah

Synagogues & Communities

@11 = will have a booth at the 2011 Festival

@11 Adventure Rabbi Synagogue Without Walls
@11 Congregation Beth Ami Humanist
  Congregation Beth Evergreen Reform
@11 Congregation B’nai Torah Reform
@11 Congregation Bonai Shalom Conservative
@11 Congregation Har HaShem Reform
@11 Congregation Nevei Kodesh Jewish Renewal
@11 Congregation Pardes Levavot Jewish Renewal
@11 Lubavitch of Boulder County Chabad-Lubavitch
@11 Chabad Jewish Center of Longmont Chabad-Lubavitch
  The Chabad House – Synagogue and Cultural Center Chabad-Lubavitch
  Judaism in the Foothills Chabad-Lubavitch
  Etz Chayim Jewish Renewal with Altitude
@11 Kehilath Aish Kodesh Modern Orthodox
@11 Longmont Shabbat Group Independent

Sponsors

We thank these sponsors for their generous support of the
2011 Boulder Jewish Festival.

Gold Level Sponsors:

Rose Community Foundation

 

scfd-polar.jpg

Boulder Jewish Community Foundation

menorahblack.jpg

 

Boulder JCC

 

Camera

Safe Systems

18 Pomegranates

ADL

 

Sloat & Nicholson, PC

RC Special Events

Boulder Human Relations Commission
Oreg Foundation
 
Synagogues & Community Organizations
Congregation Bonai Shalom
Congregation Har HaShem
Nevei Kodesh
Pardes Levavot
Lubavitch of Boulder County
Kehilath Aish Kodesh
Adventure Rabbi
Congregation B’nai Torah
Chabad Jewish Center of Longmont
Congregation Beth Ami

Silver Sponsors:

 
Rage Unlimited

Patrons:

Affordable Closets
Audrey Berne
Howard O Bernstein PC
Bernstein Tax
Dr. Mark J. Birnbach
Marcia Cotlar
Enstrom’s Toffee
Michael Freedman
Perlick Law
WONG Orthodontics
Joe Secor Painting
 
 

Education and Youth Camps

@11 = will have a booth at the 2011 Festival

@11 Boulder JCC Preschool
@11 BBYO
@11 CAJE/Hebrew High
@11 Chabad – CU-Boulder
@11 Hillel Council of Colorado
  Center for Judaic Studies, University of Denver
  Program in Jewish Studies at CU-Boulder
@11 Ramah Outdoor Adventure

Community Wide

@11 = will have a booth at the 2011 Festival

 

@11

ADL – Anti-Defamation League

@11

Allied Jewish Federation of Colorado

@11

Boulder JCC

@11

Boulder Jewish Community Foundation

 

Gesher City – Denver/Boulder

@11

Hadassah – Boulder Chapter
  Haver
@11 Hazon

@11

Jewish Family Service
@11 Jewish Genealogical Society of Colorado
@11 Judaism Your Way

@11

Keshet

 

Limmud Colorado

@11

MazelTot

 

Mazon

@11

Menorah
  Reb Zalman Legacy Project
@11 Stepping Stones
  The Jewish Experience
@11 Intermountain Jewish News

@11

Rocky Mountain Hai

Great Food

Graphic by Lauren Fellows

Falafel King  
Half-Fast Subs  
Lubavitch Kosher Kitchen Kosher
Pickled Lemon

Maui Wowi Kosher
Glacier Homemade Ice Cream
Oogave Soda  
Aish Kodesh Knishes
Kosher
Blintz-a-rama Kosher

zero_waste_dog_new_horizontal_copy

Fine Art & Judaica

These artists will be at the Festival’s 2011 Fine Art and Judaica show. Find them on Pearl Street Mall, from Broadway to 15th Street.

Risa Aqua Aqua Studio Vibrant Art and Calligraphy
Carol Baum Makin’ Time Clocks & Jewelry
Arel Mishory Arel Mishory for The Hands Work, Inc
Jill Pfefer Sydney Andrews
Terri LeRose The Seated Scribe – unique notecards and prints
Gayle Adler Judaicuts – Adventures in Jewish Papercutting
Britta Ambauen Britta Ambauen Jewelry
Rachel Cohen BottleHood
Rebecca Cohen rebecca cohen jewelry
Charles Fried Not Formed
Susan Platt Open Hands Studio
Lois Whelan Unique Knits
Yosef Yekutiel Kova Caps
Patti Zetlin The Pearl Lady
Jill Arnson Jems by Jill
Lauren Fellows Spiral Space Illustrations

Israel

@11 = will have a booth at the 2011 Festival

 

B’Yahad TREX

@11

birthrightIsrael NEXT Denver

 

J Street
@11 Jewish National Fund
@11 Stand By Israel